Search SHS-Sports


SHS-Sports News
Date Topic Contributor Sport
11/22/2004  2004 Class 2A Division II Playoff Bracket www.uil.utexas.edu/athletics/football  Football


2004 Class 2A Division II
BI-DISTRICT
Team
Crane

14

AREA
Sonora

0

Crane

14

REGIONAL
Tuscola Jim Ned

54

Tuscola Jim Ned

54

Team
Anson

7

Tuscola Jim Ned

27

Post

28

AREACanadian

32

Olton

20

Post

6

QUARTERS
Canadian

53

Canadian

23

Team
Childress

42

Canadian

26

Mason

52

AREAHolliday

25

Alpine

10

Mason

33

REGIONAL
Stanton

7

Coleman

6

Team
Coleman

21

Mason

20

Lockney

27

AREAHolliday

27

Idalou

13

Lockney

21

SEMI
Holliday

35

Holliday

41

Team
Spearman

28

Canadian

13

Paradise

0

AREACrawford

24

Hamilton

28

Hamilton

14

REGIONAL
Maypearl

27

Maypearl

8

Team
Clifton

6

Hamilton

18

Celina

53

AREACelina

35

Scurry-Rosser

3

Celina

31

QUARTERS
Whitewright

29

Whitewright

0

Team
Clarksville

12

Celina

26

Cisco

45

AREACrawford

49

Jacksboro

0

Cisco

24

REGIONAL
Crawford

63

Crawford

27

Team

Sc

Grandview

6

Crawford

49

State Championship
Italy

14

AREA

Sc

Cooper

12

Team
Prosper

24

Prosper

11

Crawford

28

Cooper

49

Cooper

17

Troup

14

Gunter

14

Edgewood

31

AREA
Linden-Kildaire

14

Edgewood

21

REGIONAL
Troup

14

Troup

56

Team
Timpson

11

Troup

28

Alto

31

AREACorrigan-Camden

0

Rosebud-Lott

24

Alto

12

QUARTERS
Corrigan-Camden

20

Corrigan-Camden

18

Team
Saratoga West Hardin

7

Troup

34

Omaha/Naples Paul Pewitt

49

AREAOmaha/Naples Paul Pewitt

27

Como-Pickton

14

Omaha/Naples Paul Pewitt

24

REGIONAL
Garrison

42

Garrison

0

Team
Hawkins

13

Omaha/Naples Paul Pewitt

35

Mart

40

AREAMart

27

Grapeland

0

Mart

49

SEMI
Winnie East Chambers

35

Winnie East Chambers

12

Team
Trinity

7

Troup

42

Rogers

28

AREALexington

13

East Bernard

13

Rogers

30

REGIONAL
Universal City Randolph

34

Universal City Randolph

21

Team
Poth

7

Rogers

41

Refugio

25

AREARefugio

6

Weimar

8

Refugio

30

QUARTERS
Banquete

35

Banquete

21

Team
Riviera-Kaufer

20

Rogers

7

Hitchcock

20

AREALexington

13

Lexington

55

Lexington

32

REGIONAL
Dilley

28

Dilley

13

Team
Blanco

26

Lexington

35

Schulenburg

0

AREAYorktown

0

Yorktown

6

Yorktown

22

Hebbronville

12

Skidmore-Tynan

7

Skidmore-Tynan

15